Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

38 records are shown. [MONA number='7758.00', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2021-09-241SWRNCaleb GarnerTRUE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2021-08-051ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2021-06-211CDUAColleen Hudak-WiseFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2021-06-011SWRNSashaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2021-06-011ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2021-05-311ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2021-04-301ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2021-04-291ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2021-04-141ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2020-09-161CPGADean FurbishTRUE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2020-07-311ALRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2020-06-071YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2019-04-281CPGAMike Peveler2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2015-05-271Traci San Filipo, J.PhillipsFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2015-04-292K. RadewiczFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2013-08-041YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2013-07-091Jason BrownFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2013-06-171PSNG,OLFI,YSGHJeff Beane2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2013-06-021Jason BrownFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2011-06-111Jason BrownFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2011-06-021YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2010-04-081Jason BrownFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2009-09-085Billy HartnessTRUE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2009-07-233Billy HartnessTRUE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2008-05-011Jason BrownFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2006-09-142Billy Hartness AIT classTRUE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2006-09-091Billy HartnessTRUE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2006-08-281B. AndersonFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2006-05-071B. AndersonFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2002-07-301B. AndersonFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2002-06-021B. AndersonFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2001-07-281B. AndersonFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2000-07-271B. Anderson, B. Bockhahn, T. HowardFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2000-06-251B. AndersonFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake2000-04-201B. AndersonFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake1999-07-286B. BockhahnFALSE2Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake1996-08-101B. AndersonFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaPiedmontWake1996-05-181B. AndersonFALSE2Photo