Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

5 records are shown. [MONA number='7758.00', county='Wayne']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainWayne2021-04-191W. MorrisFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainWayne2006-05-141Kelly OndekFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainWayne2005-04-121Candace RoseFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainWayne2004-05-081Kelly OndekFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]17758.00Actias lunaCoastal PlainWayne2000-04-181Carla EdwardsFALSE1Sight