Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

17 records are shown. [MONA number='7765.00', county='Chatham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontChatham2024-07-081MEHSDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontChatham2024-07-041WTHW,MEHSDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontChatham2024-06-101MEHSDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontChatham2024-06-011MEHSDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontChatham2024-06-015MEHSDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontChatham2024-06-014MEHSDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontChatham2024-05-251MEHSDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontChatham2024-05-134MEHSDavid George, Rich TeperFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontChatham2024-05-132MEHSDavid George, Rich TeperFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontChatham2023-07-261MEHSJeff Niznik, Stephen DunnFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontChatham2023-05-172WTHW,DRHFDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontChatham2022-08-141UNKNKendra StewmanTRUE2Literature
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontChatham2022-08-011UNKNJeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontChatham2022-07-011WTHWDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontChatham2022-05-291UNKNJeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontChatham2021-08-301UNKNbarneyadTRUE2Literature
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontChatham2021-05-231DRHF,MEHSDavid L. HeavnerFALSE2Photo