Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

40 records are shown. [MONA number='7765.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2024-07-093SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2024-07-061SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2024-06-235SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2024-06-205SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2024-06-133SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2024-06-123SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2024-06-051SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2024-05-247SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2024-05-222SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2024-05-201SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2024-05-121SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2024-05-071SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2023-08-291SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2023-07-171SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2023-06-021SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2023-05-251SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2022-07-201SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2022-06-251SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2022-06-213SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2022-06-117SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2022-06-062SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2022-05-191SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2022-05-181SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-304SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-291SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-181SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-172SWRNJim Petranka2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-141SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2021-05-261SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2020-07-031SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2020-06-201SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2020-06-071SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2020-05-261SWRNjim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2019-05-101SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2019-05-011SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2019-04-221SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-151BMEHS,PSNGJ.B. Sullivan and Jim PetrankaFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2018-05-302SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2014-06-261SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaLow MountainsMadison2013-06-241SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo