Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

42 records are shown. [MONA number='7765.00', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2024-06-121ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2023-07-111ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2023-06-051ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2023-05-111ALRNDean Furbish and Joy WigginsFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2023-05-101ALRNDean Furbish and Joy WigginsFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2022-09-081UNKNraphanousTRUE2Literature
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2022-09-011UNKNtstemkoTRUE2Literature
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2022-08-301UNKNemmakaminskyTRUE2Literature
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2022-07-261ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2022-07-261E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2022-06-101ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2022-06-062ALRNDean Furbish and Joy WigginsFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2022-06-031ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2022-06-011ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2022-06-011SWATJoe HarrisFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2022-05-301ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2021-08-142ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2021-08-052ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2021-08-022ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2021-07-181UNKNElizabeth HelmsTRUE2Literature
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2021-07-161ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2021-07-142ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2021-05-311ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2021-05-131ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2021-05-111ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2021-05-041ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2021-04-131ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2020-09-111UNKNbcherps97TRUE2Literature
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2020-09-051UNKNJake McGeheeTRUE2Literature
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2020-06-071YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2018-05-221SWRNL S FaulconerFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2014-06-181Jason BrownFALSE3Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2014-06-061YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2013-08-081K. ScheipFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2011-06-011YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2010-07-291YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2009-08-111E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2004-06-021B. AndersonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake2002-08-271E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake1999-05-302B. BockhahnFALSE2Sight
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27765.00Callosamia anguliferaPiedmontWake0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection