Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

19 records are shown. [MONA number='7771', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]37771.00Agrius cingulataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-10-192R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]37771.00Agrius cingulataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-10-101R. NewmanFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]37771.00Agrius cingulataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-10-022R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]37771.00Agrius cingulataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2017-09-201R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]37771.00Agrius cingulataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2007-10-251Suzanne LewisFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]37771.00Agrius cingulataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2006-09-261Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]37771.00Agrius cingulataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2004-10-302Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]37771.00Agrius cingulataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-10-151Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]37771.00Agrius cingulataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-10-031Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]37771.00Agrius cingulataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-09-251Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]37771.00Agrius cingulataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-09-201Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]37771.00Agrius cingulataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-10-311Newman, Randy & Newman, GarrettFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]37771.00Agrius cingulataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-09-193Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]37771.00Agrius cingulataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-10-292Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]37771.00Agrius cingulataCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-10-071Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]37771.00Agrius cingulataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-10-091JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37771.00Agrius cingulataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-10-091JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37771.00Agrius cingulataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-09-132JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37771.00Agrius cingulataCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-09-131JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection