Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

24 records are shown. [MONA number='7810', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender2014-04-286LLSFEd CoreyFALSE4Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender2004-04-201SPHHall and Sullivan, 2004bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender2004-04-201SPHHall and Sullivan, 2004bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender2004-04-20SPHHall and Sullivan, 2004bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender1996-04-181JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender1995-08-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender1995-08-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender1995-08-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender1995-08-011JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender1995-07-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender1995-05-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender1995-05-022JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender1995-05-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender1995-05-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender1995-04-273SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender1995-04-262JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender1995-04-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender1995-04-171JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender1995-04-171JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender1995-04-171JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender1991-08-063SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender1991-08-062SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender1991-05-091SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE1Sight
G5[S4]27810.00Sphinx gordiusCoastal PlainPender1991-04-131SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection