Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='7825', county='Swain']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527825.00Paonias myopsHigh MountainsSwain2004-06-28MGPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S527825.00Paonias myopsHigh MountainsSwain2004-06-281MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S527825.00Paonias myopsHigh MountainsSwain2003-07-281MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S527825.00Paonias myopsHigh MountainsSwain2003-06-082MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S527825.00Paonias myopsLow MountainsSwain2001-08-181BScholtensDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S527825.00Paonias myopsLow MountainsSwain2001-06-241JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527825.00Paonias myopsLow MountainsSwain2001-05-301JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527825.00Paonias myopsLow MountainsSwain2001-05-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S527825.00Paonias myopsLow MountainsSwain1989-05-161KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S527825.00Paonias myopsLow MountainsSwain1988-08-091KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S527825.00Paonias myopsHigh MountainsSwain1988-06-271KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S527825.00Paonias myopsHigh MountainsSwain1988-06-071KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S527825.00Paonias myopsHigh MountainsSwain1986-08-061DCFergusonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection