Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

4 records are shown. [MONA number='7873.00', county='Gates']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S527873.00Amphion floridensisCoastal PlainGates2013-04-251j.wycheFALSE2Photo
G5S4S527873.00Amphion floridensisCoastal PlainGates2009-04-241j.wycheFALSE1Sight
G5S4S527873.00Amphion floridensisCoastal PlainGates2008-03-261F. Williams, S. WilliamsFALSE1Sight
G5S4S527873.00Amphion floridensisCoastal PlainGates2002-05-051FKW, SBWFALSE1Sight