Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='7885.00', county='Buncombe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]27885.00Darapsa myronLow MountainsBuncombe2024-06-031SWRNEmily StanleyFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27885.00Darapsa myronLow MountainsBuncombe2022-05-281OLFI,SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27885.00Darapsa myronLow MountainsBuncombe2021-05-281MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27885.00Darapsa myronLow MountainsBuncombe2021-05-231MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27885.00Darapsa myronLow MountainsBuncombe2020-08-141OLFI,SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27885.00Darapsa myronLow MountainsBuncombe2020-08-051ALRNHeather Burditt2Photo
G5[S5]27885.00Darapsa myronLow MountainsBuncombe2020-05-311ALRNHeather Burditt2Photo
G5[S5]27885.00Darapsa myronLow MountainsBuncombe2019-06-111SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27885.00Darapsa myronLow MountainsBuncombe2019-05-212OLFI,PSNG,SWRN,FSPR,SWAT,WTHW,MEHSDavid L. HeavnerFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27885.00Darapsa myronBuncombe0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection