Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

11 records are shown. [MONA number='7885.00', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]27885.00Darapsa myronPiedmontGuilford2022-06-061ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27885.00Darapsa myronPiedmontGuilford2020-08-031SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27885.00Darapsa myronPiedmontGuilford2020-07-111ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27885.00Darapsa myronPiedmontGuilford2020-05-152ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27885.00Darapsa myronPiedmontGuilford2019-08-081ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27885.00Darapsa myronPiedmontGuilford2019-07-101ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27885.00Darapsa myronPiedmontGuilford2019-07-041ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27885.00Darapsa myronPiedmontGuilford2019-06-011ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27885.00Darapsa myronPiedmontGuilford2019-05-241ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27885.00Darapsa myronPiedmontGuilford2019-05-071ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27885.00Darapsa myronPiedmontGuilford2018-05-171ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo