Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

19 records are shown. [MONA number='7903', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S527903.00Datana angusiiPiedmontOrange2023-09-0440PSNG,YSGHStephen Dunn TRUE2Photo
G5S4S527903.00Datana angusiiPiedmontOrange2023-08-181BDRHFStephen Hall3Collection
G5S4S527903.00Datana angusiiPiedmontOrange2023-08-181BDRHFStephen HallFALSE3Collection
G5S4S527903.00Datana angusiiPiedmontOrange2023-07-042SWRNJohn PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S4S527903.00Datana angusiiPiedmontOrange2023-06-182BDRHFStephen Hall2Collection
G5S4S527903.00Datana angusiiPiedmontOrange2023-06-182BDRHFStephen Hall3Collection
G5S4S527903.00Datana angusiiPiedmontOrange2023-06-142BDRHFStephen Hall2Collection
G5S4S527903.00Datana angusiiPiedmontOrange2023-06-144BDRHFStephen Hall2Collection
G5S4S527903.00Datana angusiiPiedmontOrange2023-05-231BDRHFStephen Hall2Collection
G5S4S527903.00Datana angusiiPiedmontOrange2022-09-092OLFI,SWRNDavid George, Stephen DunnTRUE2Photo
G5S4S527903.00Datana angusiiPiedmontOrange2022-06-121SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S4S527903.00Datana angusiiPiedmontOrange2020-09-161J. Thomson, Z. CowanTRUE2Photo
G5S4S527903.00Datana angusiiPiedmontOrange2020-05-281SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5S4S527903.00Datana angusiiPiedmontOrange2017-06-241WTHW-BRWJulie Tuttle2Photo
G5S4S527903.00Datana angusiiPiedmontOrange1992-08-281SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S4S527903.00Datana angusiiPiedmontOrange1992-07-302SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S4S527903.00Datana angusiiPiedmontOrange1992-07-295DRHFSPHHall, 1992fFALSE4Collection
G5S4S527903.00Datana angusiiPiedmontOrange1992-07-0711DRHFSPHHall, 1992fFALSE4Collection
G5S4S527903.00Datana angusiiPiedmontOrange1992-07-04SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection