Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

43 records are shown. [MONA number='7905.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-141JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-282JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-172JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-172JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-146JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-102JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-07-285JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-07-286JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-07-203JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-272JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-243JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-292JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-222JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-223JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-164JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-168JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-1115JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-1110JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-086JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-082JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-0821JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-088JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-087JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-024JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-0225JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-025JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-0222JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-07-255JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-07-194JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-07-131JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-07-108SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-07-105SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-07-102SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-06-101SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainBrunswick0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection