Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='7905.00', county='Cumberland']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainCumberland2008-09-243C. BowersTRUE1Sight
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-171SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-1722SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-162SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-163BPSW, FSPR, SNDHSPHHall, 2003FALSE4Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainCumberland2002-06-193SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainCumberland2001-06-191SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection