Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='7905.00', county='New Hanover']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainNew Hanover2007-09-181Dorothy E. Pugh and Karl D. GottschalkTRUE2Photo
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-07-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-103JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-101JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-294JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-247JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-222JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-181JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-173JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4G5S3S437905.00Datana majorCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection