Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='7907', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2006-07-201Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2005-06-211Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-07-191Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-06-201Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-08-111Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-07-192Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-06-111Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-06-301JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-07-212JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection