Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='7907', county='Onslow']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainOnslow2020-04-201SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainOnslow2019-07-111SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-295JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-294JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-021JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-0210JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-251JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-252JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-259JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-081JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-083JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-0826JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-056JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-0513JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-0519JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-303JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-301JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-301JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection