Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='7907', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaPiedmontWake2021-06-171ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaPiedmontWake2015-07-070Jason BrownTRUE2Photo
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaPiedmontWake2013-08-050Jason BrownTRUE2Photo
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaPiedmontWake2013-07-2540Billy HartnessFALSE2Photo
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaPiedmontWake2009-08-04Jason BrownFALSE1Sight
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaPiedmontWake2009-07-2440Billy HartnessTRUE1Sight
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaPiedmontWake2006-09-141Billy Hartness AIT classTRUE1Sight
G5S527907.00Datana integerrimaPiedmontWake0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection