Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='7921.10', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[GNR]S3S427921.10Peridea bordeloniPiedmontWake2021-08-011ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[GNR]S3S427921.10Peridea bordeloniPiedmontWake2021-06-152ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[GNR]S3S427921.10Peridea bordeloniPiedmontWake2021-06-061ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[GNR]S3S427921.10Peridea bordeloniPiedmontWake2021-06-031ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[GNR]S3S427921.10Peridea bordeloniPiedmontWake2021-05-201ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[GNR]S3S427921.10Peridea bordeloniPiedmontWake2021-05-171ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[GNR]S3S427921.10Peridea bordeloniPiedmontWake2021-04-291ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[GNR]S3S427921.10Peridea bordeloniPiedmontWake2021-04-141ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
[GNR]S3S427921.10Peridea bordeloniPiedmontWake2007-04-251B. BockhahnFALSE2Sight
[GNR]S3S427921.10Peridea bordeloniPiedmontWake0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection