Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

38 records are shown. [MONA number='7977.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswick2021-08-281ALRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-09-141JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-142JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-08-313JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-242JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-173JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-07-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-07-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-07-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-07-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-06-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-04-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-09-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-09-121JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-09-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-09-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-08-181JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-165JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-082JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-08-045JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-024JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-07-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-07-193JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-07-155JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-07-083JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-07-084JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-06-131JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-05-181JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-05-073JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-04-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-04-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-192JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-04-115JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-03-311JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection