Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

27 records are shown. [MONA number='7977.00', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-07-211R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-05-281R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-05-153R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-05-091R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-05-091CDGSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-05-091CDGSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-04-101CDGSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteret2016-05-081SNDH,BPSWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteret2013-08-311OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI2007-05-161Newman,RandyFALSE2Photo
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI2006-09-111Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI2004-08-231Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI2004-07-091Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI2003-05-151Newman,RandyFALSE1Sight
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-09-101Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-08-031Newman, randyFALSE1Sight
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-07-291Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-08-221Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-07-081Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-06-302JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-04-051JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-08-112JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-07-213JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-07-161JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-06-131JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-05-172JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-05-171JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection