Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='7977.00', county='Onslow']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainOnslow2012-04-171E. Corey, T. DeSantisFALSE2Photo
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainOnslow1998-04-191JBSHall and Sullivan, 2000FALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-052JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-021JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-082JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-261SPHLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G4?S3S427977.00Heterocampa astarteCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-261SPHLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection