Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

30 records are shown. [MONA number='7998.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEGBJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsAshe2018-07-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsAshe2018-07-181PLND,SWATJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsAshe2017-07-031BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsAshe2017-07-021BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsAshe2017-06-261BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01BHEHF,OROB-BJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-29BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-28BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsAshe2015-06-121BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsAshe2014-08-251MEHFJBSFALSE4Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsAshe2014-08-221MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsAshe2014-07-031HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsAshe2012-07-131Doug Blatny/Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-042JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-044JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-044JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsAshe2008-07-121Doug Blatny/Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsAshe2001-07-211JBSSullivan, 2001bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsAshe2000-07-311JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsAshe2000-06-011JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsAshe1998-07-221JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoLow MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection