Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

33 records are shown. [MONA number='7998.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-282JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-149JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-137JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-136JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-0711JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-182JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-181JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-143JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-141JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-112JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-045JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-311JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-311JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-285JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-2814JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-242JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-215JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-141JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-09-092JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-09-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-04-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1992-09-022SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1992-09-022SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-07-101SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection