Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='7998.00', county='Dare']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-261MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-201MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-071MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-041MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-032MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-04-251MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainDareBIL2013-12-181MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-09-161SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-05-243SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection