Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='7998.00', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontDurham2021-05-281SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontDurham2020-09-161SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontDurham2020-08-101SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontDurham2020-08-061SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontDurham2020-07-311SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontDurham2020-07-261SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontDurham2020-07-191SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontDurham2020-06-141SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontDurham2019-08-181SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontDurham2019-08-041SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontDurham2019-06-271SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontDurham2019-05-291SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontDurham2015-06-051SWRNPaul Scharf, B.Bockhahn, C.Mitchell2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontDurham2015-06-051SWRNPaul Scharf, B.Bockhahn, C.MitchellFALSE2Photo