Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

17 records are shown. [MONA number='7998.00', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontGuilford2020-08-241ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontGuilford2020-08-113ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontGuilford2020-08-011ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontGuilford2020-07-311ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontGuilford2020-07-012ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontGuilford2020-06-211ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontGuilford2020-06-122SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontGuilford2019-08-313ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontGuilford2019-08-071ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontGuilford2019-07-212ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontGuilford2019-07-012ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontGuilford2019-06-132ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontGuilford2019-06-011ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontGuilford2019-05-263ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontGuilford2019-05-204ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontGuilford2018-05-221ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontGuilford0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection