Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='7998.00', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-101WTHW-BLWJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainMoore2009-09-181NEWTRUE1Sight
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-021SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainMoore2009-05-171T. DeSantisFALSE1Sight
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainMoore2003-08-111ASHFALSE1Sight
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainMoore2001-08-22JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainMoore2000-09-082CABR, LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-091SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-241LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-311SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainMoore1996-06-132SPH, SH, CHHall, 1996bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoMoore0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection