Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='7998.00', county='New Hanover']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainNew Hanover2017-09-301SNDH,MARF,WTHW-BLW,FWMAJ.B. SullivanCarolina Beach Bioblitz, 2017FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-277JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-202JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-132JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-132JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-023JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-07-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-192JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-042JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-06-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-203JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection