Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='7998.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontOrange2021-08-212SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontOrange2020-06-131SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontOrange2017-08-171DRHF,YSGHStephen Hall2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontOrange2006-08-252SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontOrange2006-06-302SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontOrange1992-08-302SPHHall, 1992fFALSE1Sight
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontOrange1992-08-30SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontOrange1992-08-282SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontOrange1992-07-301SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontOrange1992-07-04SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection