Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='7998.00', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontWake2021-08-141ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontWake2021-07-161ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontWake2021-06-031ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontWake2012-06-15SPHHall and Pohlman, 2012FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontWake2002-09-111E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontWake1998-09-011B, BockhahnFALSE1Sight
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontWake1998-09-011B. BockhahnFALSE2Sight
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontWake0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection