Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='7998.00', county='Warren']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontWarren2014-08-251SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontWarren2012-06-221SWRNPaul ScharfFALSE2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontWarren2011-08-041SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontWarren2011-06-111SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontWarren2010-08-22Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontWarren2010-05-05Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5S527998.00Lochmaeus manteoPiedmontWarren2009-09-021SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo