Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

4 records are shown. [MONA number='8017.00', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528017.00Oligocentria lignicolorPiedmontGuilford2021-04-301ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528017.00Oligocentria lignicolorPiedmontGuilford2020-09-051ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary Maness2Photo
G5S528017.00Oligocentria lignicolorPiedmontGuilford2020-06-061ALRN,CDUAGary Maness2Photo
G5S528017.00Oligocentria lignicolorPiedmontGuilford2018-05-231ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo