Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='8017.00', county='Swain']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528017.00Oligocentria lignicolorLow MountainsSwain2004-07-2213J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S528017.00Oligocentria lignicolorLow MountainsSwain2004-07-2112J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S528017.00Oligocentria lignicolorHigh MountainsSwain2004-07-191MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S528017.00Oligocentria lignicolorLow MountainsSwain2004-06-14J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S528017.00Oligocentria lignicolorLow MountainsSwain2002-06-091JBSullivanDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S528017.00Oligocentria lignicolorLow MountainsSwain2001-08-181JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S528017.00Oligocentria lignicolorLow MountainsSwain2001-07-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S528017.00Oligocentria lignicolorLow MountainsSwain2001-06-241JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S528017.00Oligocentria lignicolorLow MountainsSwain2000-07-231MEHS, UPHTJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528017.00Oligocentria lignicolorLow MountainsSwain1989-06-071KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection