Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='8017.00', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528017.00Oligocentria lignicolorPiedmontWake2021-08-021ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S528017.00Oligocentria lignicolorPiedmontWake2021-07-141ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S528017.00Oligocentria lignicolorPiedmontWake2021-06-012ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S528017.00Oligocentria lignicolorPiedmontWake2021-05-191ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S528017.00Oligocentria lignicolorPiedmontWake2007-05-281Kyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
G5S528017.00Oligocentria lignicolorPiedmontWake0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection