Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='8067', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28067.00Cisthene plumbeaPiedmontWake2022-09-271ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28067.00Cisthene plumbeaPiedmontWake2022-05-161ALRNDean Furbish and Joy WigginsFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28067.00Cisthene plumbeaPiedmontWake2022-05-152ALRNDean Furbish and Joy WigginsFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28067.00Cisthene plumbeaPiedmontWake2021-05-201ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28067.00Cisthene plumbeaPiedmontWake2020-06-071YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28067.00Cisthene plumbeaPiedmontWake2012-06-021YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28067.00Cisthene plumbeaPiedmontWake2009-09-021E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28067.00Cisthene plumbeaPiedmontWake2007-06-021B, BockhahnFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]28067.00Cisthene plumbeaPiedmontWake2007-06-021B. BockhahnFALSE2Sight