Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='8071', county='Bladen']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBladen2009-06-111JBSHall et al., 20094Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBladen2008-09-301SNDHEd Corey2Photo
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBladen2008-06-271SPH & J CromartieHall and Cromartie, 2008FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBladen1999-04-151SPHHall and Sullivan, 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBladen1994-07-222JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBladen1994-07-102JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection