Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

19 records are shown. [MONA number='8071', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-10-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-311JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-07-202JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-07-064JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-11-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-09-262JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-09-202JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-09-141JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-09-082JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-07-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-05-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-05-163JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-07-101SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection