Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

30 records are shown. [MONA number='8071', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-04-251R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2020-09-231R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2020-06-211CDGSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteret2019-09-071J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-05-091CDGSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-05-091CDGSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteret2019-04-291J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-09-131LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-04-181SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteret2016-05-081SNDH,BPSWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteret2013-08-211OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-10-091Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-08-061Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-07-271Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-10-061JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-10-062JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-10-063JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-06-303JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-11-061JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-10-142JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-10-094JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-10-091JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-10-093JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-09-131JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-07-2131JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-07-169JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-07-162JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-07-161JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-05-176JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-05-171JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection