Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='8071', county='Onslow']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainOnslow2019-10-101SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainOnslow2012-04-161E. Corey, T. DeSantisFALSE2Photo
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainOnslow2008-04-151E. Corey, T. DeSantisFALSE1Sight
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-051JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-058JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-292JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-023JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-0810JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-081JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-059JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-242JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28071.00Cisthene subjectaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-021JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection