Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='8089.00', county='New Hanover']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28089.00Hypoprepia miniataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-05-303JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28089.00Hypoprepia miniataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-05-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28089.00Hypoprepia miniataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-05-085JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28089.00Hypoprepia miniataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-272JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28089.00Hypoprepia miniataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-131JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28089.00Hypoprepia miniataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-132JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28089.00Hypoprepia miniataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-06-031JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28089.00Hypoprepia miniataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-06-031JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28089.00Hypoprepia miniataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-06-0317JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28089.00Hypoprepia miniataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-222JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28089.00Hypoprepia miniataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-226JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28089.00Hypoprepia miniataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-2214JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28089.00Hypoprepia miniataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-141JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28089.00Hypoprepia miniataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-132JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28089.00Hypoprepia miniataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-132JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28089.00Hypoprepia miniataCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-137JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection