Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='8090', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-181J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaHigh MountainsMacon2001-08-173J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-172J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-1615J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-1633J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-158J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-1533J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-211J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-211J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-2118J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-202J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-201J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-206J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection