Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

21 records are shown. [MONA number='8090', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMadison2022-08-202SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMadison2022-08-011SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMadison2022-07-132SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMadison2022-06-201SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMadison2021-08-291SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMadison2021-08-062SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMadison2021-07-191SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMadison2021-07-143SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMadison2021-07-062PSNG,MEHSJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-303SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-181SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMadison2020-08-081MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMadison2020-07-241SWRNJim Petranka FALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMadison2020-07-145SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMadison2020-07-021SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMadison2020-06-223SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMadison2020-06-172SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-151BMEHS,PSNGJ.B. Sullivan and Jim PetrankaFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMadison2018-06-153SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMadison2013-06-281SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]28090.00Hypoprepia fucosaLow MountainsMadison2012-07-181SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo