Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='8098.2', county='Graham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
08098.20Clemensia umbrataLow MountainsGraham2021-05-095MEHSOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
08098.20Clemensia umbrataLow MountainsGraham2019-09-301MEHSOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
08098.20Clemensia umbrataLow MountainsGraham2019-09-231MEHSOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
08098.20Clemensia umbrataLow MountainsGraham2019-09-201MEHSOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
08098.20Clemensia umbrataLow MountainsGraham2019-09-171MEHSOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
08098.20Clemensia umbrataLow MountainsGraham2019-09-121MEHSOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
08098.20Clemensia umbrataLow MountainsGraham2019-09-111MEHSOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
08098.20Clemensia umbrataLow MountainsGraham2019-09-101MEHSOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
08098.20Clemensia umbrataLow MountainsGraham2019-07-281MEHSOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo