Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

23 records are shown. [MONA number='8099', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore2022-09-271SNDH,FSPRJim Petranka, Becky Elkin, Steve Hall, and Bo Sullivan.FALSE2Photo
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore2022-08-291OLFI,SWRNStephen Hall, Bo Sullivan, and Jim Petranka2Photo
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore2021-10-031SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore2021-06-081FSPR,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-101OLF,SWRNISteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-1711SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-175SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore2008-10-152ASHFALSE1Sight
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore2001-08-22JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore2001-06-2010JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore2001-06-193JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-2512SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore2000-07-281SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-241SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-211SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-238PLND,SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore2000-04-1711LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore2000-04-06SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore2000-03-23SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore2000-03-230S. HallFALSE2Photo
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore2000-03-221SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore1996-06-13SPH, SH, CHHall, 1996bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainMoore1996-06-131SPH, SH, CHHall, 1996bFALSE3Collection