Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='8099', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainPender2004-04-20SPHHall and Sullivan, 2004bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainPender1995-10-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainPender1995-07-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainPender1995-07-182JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainPender1995-07-042JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainPender1995-06-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainPender1995-06-101JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainPender1995-05-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainPender1995-04-271SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainPender1991-10-105SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainPender1991-09-102SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainPender1991-08-069SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainPender1991-07-113SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainPender1991-06-112SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainPender1991-06-1117SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28099.00Pagara simplexCoastal PlainPender1991-04-136SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection