Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

26 records are shown. [MONA number='8114', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick2009-09-101JBSSullivan, 2009b4Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick2008-04-116J. SlottenHall and Slotten, 20084Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick2008-04-111SPHHall and Slotten, 20084Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick2006-04-241JBSHall and Sullivan, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-016JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-011JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-09-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-09-141JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-05-304JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-05-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-05-162JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-05-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-212JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-21JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-192JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-112JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-09-091SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-09-091SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-07-107SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-07-107SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-05-085SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection