Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

44 records are shown. [MONA number='8114', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender2020-06-291LLSFJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender2017-09-161SWRNAmanda AuxierFALSE2Photo
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender2017-06-221LLSF,SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1996-05-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-10-042JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-281SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-267JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-262JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-194JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-122JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-125JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-054JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-0510JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-304SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-223JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-019JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-011JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-254JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-253JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-181JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-183JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-185JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-042JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-048JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-06-2815JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-095JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-273SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-171JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1992-09-014SPH, DFS, JBSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1991-09-101SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1991-09-102SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1991-09-101SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1991-08-0612SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1991-07-112SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1991-07-114SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1991-05-091SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S3]28114.00Virbia laetaCoastal PlainPender1991-05-091SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection