Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='8134', county='Chatham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontChatham2024-07-081MEHSDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontChatham2024-07-081MEHSDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontChatham2024-07-041WTHWDavid GeorgeFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontChatham2024-06-291MEHSDavid George, Jeff Niznik, Stephen DunnFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontChatham2024-06-291DRHFDavid George, Jeff Niznik, Stephen DunnFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontChatham2024-05-132MEHSDavid George, Rich TeperFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontChatham2024-05-131MEHSDavid George, Rich TeperFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontChatham2024-05-132MEHSDavid George, Rich TeperFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontChatham2024-04-294MEHSDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontChatham2024-04-293MEHSDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontChatham2024-04-292MEHSDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontChatham2024-04-014MEHSDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontChatham2024-04-013MEHSDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontChatham2024-04-011MEHSDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontChatham2024-04-012MEHSDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontChatham2021-04-072DRHF,MEHSDavid L. HeavnerFALSE2Photo