Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

22 records are shown. [MONA number='8134', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2022-07-041ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-014ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary Maness2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-264ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-203ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2020-09-031ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-291ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-012ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-251ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-081SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-171ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-041ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2020-04-091ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2020-03-281ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2019-08-231ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2019-08-061ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-111ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-021ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2019-06-221ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2019-05-211ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2019-04-253ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2019-04-041ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaPiedmontGuilford2018-05-021ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo